Regional Meetings

To contact any of the regional representatives use the contact us page

BERKSHIRE / NORTH HAMPSHIRE BRISTOL / GLOUCESTER  NE ESSEX (& S Suffolk) 
2nd Monday in the month 1st Wednesday in the month

 2nd Tuesday - from 7pm

 
"The New Inn" Heckfield "The Salutation" Ham Berkeley

The Court House, Gt Bromley 

CO7 7JG 
 

 

 
Colin Greig & Tony Westhall Edward Cummings Geoff Pickard 
 www.nhaeg.org.uk    
     
ESSEX SW EAST ANGLIA EAST MIDLANDS
     3rd Wednesday
   For a chat or help from a local
member with your Austin
 Various locations
 Contact the club for details  Contact the club for details  Contact the club for details
   Jonathan England  Geoff Hamblin
     
EAST KENT  FIFE / EDINBURGH  ISLE OF WIGHT 
 3rd Tuesday  2nd Wednesday  4th Monday - 7.30pm
 The Sun  Civil Service Club, Rosyth  Community Hall, Arreton

 Bredgar, Sittingbourne

ME9 8EY

   Every Sunday
10-10.30 for run / visit.
The Old Smithy Car Park - Godshill
John Rooke   Bob Archer Mike Howell
     
LINCOLNSHIRE NORTH LONDON NORTH WEST
 2nd Wednesday - 8pm  Last Tuesday  2nd Wednesday
 Stable Block, George Hotel,
Leadenham
 Ye Olde Red Lion, London Rd. Hemel Hempstead HP3 9TD
(North of Watford)
 Briars Hall, Burscough,
near Ormskirk
     
 Tony and Brenda Johnson  Russell Groom & Keith Wright  David Lawson
     
NORTHERN IRELAND OXFORDSHIRE PORTWAY & RIDGEWAY AUSTIN GROUP
John Green  2nd Tuesday - 7-30pm 4th Tuesday - 8pm
Contact the club for further details The Butchers Arms, Balscote, Nr Banbury OX15 6JQ The George & Dragon,
Wolverton Townsend,
Nr Kingsclere. Hampshire
     
John Green Harry Rhodes Sue Molton & Bryan Read
     
SNAIL (STROUD & GLOS)    SOMERSET / SOUTH WEST
     
4th Friday    Various events and venues 
Varous venues and Runs     Contact the club for details
and venue
Kevin Brown     Alistair Murray
     
SE LONDON / KENT (SELK) SOUTH WEST LONDON SOUTH YORKSHIRE
2nd Monday  1st Friday - 7-30pm  3rd Thursday
 The Woodman, Goathurst Common.
Sevenoaks, Kent TN14 6BU
The Admiral Hawke Pub
81 Green Street, Sunbury-on-Thames
Middlesex TW16 6RD
 Bankside Cafe, Langsett (on A616) - in Summer Months.
     
Brian Austin   Andy Shaw  Frank Chadwick
     
STAFFORDSHIRE SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE SURREY / HANTS
3rd Friday   2nd Monday  3rd Tuesday 8pm
 Potteries Vintage Car Club
Morville Hall, Nr Meir
Stoke on Trent
 The Nags Head Inn
Rugerly Road, Burnwood,
Nr Lichfield
 Shepherd and Flock, Farnham
     (Middle of roundabout at
Guildford end of
Farnham bypass on A31)
 Peter Perks  Martyn Anker  Ian Glassbrook
     
THAMES VALLEY  WARWICKSHIRE  
1st Tuesday   2nd Tuesday  
The Jolly Woodman, Little Worth Common, Burnham   Fleur de Lys, Lowsonford
Henley-in-Arden
Warwickshire B95 5HJ
 
     
Bob Hughes   Roger Prestwood  
     
WILTSHIRE MOONRAKERS GROUP WORCESTERSHIRE CENTRAL EUROPE 
3rd Wednesday - 7.30pm 3rd Wednesday - 7pm  

The Barge Inn, Seend Cleeve,

SN12 6QB

The Green Dragon
Sambourne, REDDITCH
B96 6NU
British Classic Schwaben
     
Peter Martin Maurice Palmer Michael Franzkowiak 
     
BELGIUM REST OF EUROPE NEW ZEALAND & AUSTRALIA 
Brussels contact     
Contact the club for details Contact the club for details Contact the club for details
     
Patrick van der Straeten   Jody Kaldenberg Peter Woodend 
    • Spares Closed for Holidays - Jul 30 to Aug 3rd & 20 -28 Aug
    • Spares closed - End July and again late Aug
    • READ MORE HERE
    • Latest News for Event Organisers
    • New Guides for Event Organisers available online
    • READ MORE HERE